Privacy policy

The association Voices of Nuclear attaches paramount importance to respect for the privacy of its customers and prospects, the users of the websites it manages and the confidentiality of their personal data. The association Voices of Nuclear undertakes to process the data it processes in compliance with the applicable regulations such as Law No. 2018-493 of 20 June 2018 relating to data, files and freedoms and the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (General Data Protection Regulation: GDPR).

ARTICLE 1: Definitions

– Personal data: any information relating to a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly.

– Processing of personal data: Any operation, or set of operations, relating to such data, whatever the process used, automated or not (collection, registration, organization, preservation, adaptation, modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission broadcast or any other form of provision, reconciliation or interconnection, locking, deletion or destruction, …).

– Cookie: A cookie is a small computer file, a plotter, deposited and read for example when consulting a website, reading an email, installing or using a software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (computer, smartphone, digital reader, video game console connected to the Internet, etc.).

ARTICLE 2: Person responsible for processing

The person in charge of the processing of the personal data referred to herein is Voices of Nuclear association, wh

ARTICLE 3: Data collected

Nature of the data collected: We may collect the following personal data: your name, first name, email, phone number, IP address, domain name of your website.

ARTICLE 4: Recipients of the data

Your personal data are exclusively intended to be exploited by the association Voices of Nuclear.

The association Voices of Nuclear does not sell or rent, in any case, your personal data to third parties. In case of illegal activities, suspicion of illegal activities, for the purposes of investigations or legal requisitions, your personal data may be transmitted, on request, to the judicial or control authorities: police, gendarmerie, magistrate, departmental director of the protection of populations (ex DGCCRF), tax or social services etc … The personal data collected and processed directly by the association Voices of Nuclear are stored in France, in the databases of the servers of the company OVH.

ARTICLE 5: Rights:

In accordance with the legislation in force, you have rights of access, correcting, deletion, opposition and limitation of the processing of your personal data. You may apply for portability of the data you have provided that is necessary for the contract or processing that you have agreed to. You can freely access, modify or delete your personal data. In case of dispute, you can file a complaint with the French agency CNIL, whose contact details can be found on the Internet address http://www.cnil.fr

ARTICLE 6: Security

The association Voices of Nuclear takes all the necessary measures to ensure the security of the personal data it collects. No personal data is stored on our premises. Personal data collected are hosted by our specialized subcontractors (web hosts, emailing, payment systems, accounting). Access to secure servers or databases is managed directly by the association Voices of Nuclear. The servers are subject to restricted access by strong username and password, via an encrypted ssl/https connection.

ARTICLE 7: Data retention period

To meet its legal obligations or in order to have the necessary elements to assert its rights (accounting, taxation, tracing of access …), the association Voices of Nuclear can archive data under the conditions provided by the regulations.

ARTICLE 8: Transfer of data outside the EU

The Voices of Nuclear association may have to transfer some of your data outside the European Union, among others your first name, email and IP address when buying a product or service made through the company Paypal or during your voluntary registration to one of our newsletters managed by Mailchimp. Transfers of personal data outside the European Union will only be made to countries whose level of security of personal data is recognized by the European Union.

Twitter

Grand dossier

Lettre ouverte aux nouveaux députés

Pin It on Pinterest